Investor – Federal & Quebec

The Immigrant Investor Program seeks experienced business people to invest C$800,000 into Canada’s economy and become permanent residents. Investors must:

  • Show that they have business experience
  • Have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 that was obtained legally
  • Make a C$800,000 investment

If your application is approved, the visa office will issue a permanent resident visa to you. Your permanent resident visa includes your Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) and your entry visa.

Please note that Federal Immigrant Investor program has introduced an annual cap of 700 applicants annually. Contact New Start Immigration immediately to provide consultation and advise if you qualify for this category.

Quebec Investor:

Same criteria as Federal investor applies to this category with the exception that:

  • Applicant has an intention to settle in Quebec
  • No limit of application currently

Presentation- English Version (PDF version)
Presentation- Farsi Version (PDF version)
Presentation- French Version (PDF version)